Staff

Our staff, listed below, advances the views, concerns, and interests of small business before Congress, the White House, federal agencies, federal courts, and state policy makers. Economic research, policy analyses, and small business outreach help identify issues of concern. Regional Advocates and an office in Washington, DC, support the Chief Counsel’s efforts.

Office of the Chief Counsel

StaffSpecialtyTelephone
Major L. Clark, IIIActing Chief Counsel202-205-6533
VacantConfidential Assistant
Mitch TynerSenior Advisor202-401-1455
Stephanie FeketeAssistant Chief Counsel for Congressional & Legislative Affairs202-205-6888

Office of Economic Research

StaffSpecialtyTelephone
VacantChief Economist and Director of Economic Research
Patrick DelehantyActing Director of Economic Research/Regulatory Economist202-205-7123
Daniel BrownRegulatory Economist202-205-6863
Brian HeaddResearch Economist202-205-6953
Elisabeth NewcombRegulatory Economist202-205-6537
Richard SchwinnResearch Economist202-205-6958
Oliver SherouseRegulatory Economist202-205-7755
Karen VillatoroRegulatory Economist202-205-6941
Victoria WilliamsResearch Economist202-205-6191
Daniel WilmothResearch Economist202-205-6878

Office of Information

StaffSpecialtyTelephone
Jason DoréDirector of Information/Assistant Chief Counsel for External Affairs202-205-6934
Rebecca KrafftSenior Editor202-205-6224
VacantEditor / Communications Specialist
Emily WilliamsOutreach and Event Manager202-205-6949
VacantGraphic Designer
Brooke JustusPublic Affairs Liaison202-205-6945

Office of Interagency Affairs (Regulatory Staff)

StaffSpecialtyTelephone
Charles MarescaDirector of Interagency Affairs202-205-6978
Claudia RodgersSenior Counsel, Regulatory Reform202-205-6804
Kevin BrombergEnvironment, Water202-205-6964
Major L. Clark, IIIProcurement and Small Business202-205-7150
Charles JeaneTaxes, Pensions, and Employee Benefits202-205-7168
Bruce LundegrenSafety, Transportation, and Security202-205-6144
Linwood RayfordFood, Drugs, and Health202-401-6880
Janis ReyesLabor and Immigration202-619-0312
Zvi RosenIntellectual Property202-205-6948
David RostkerEnvironment, Air202-205-6966
Jamie SaloomIntellectual Property, Internet, and Telecommunications202-205-6890
Prianka SharmaAgriculture, Energy, and Natural Resources202-205-6938
Jennifer SmithBanking and Economic Regulation202-205-6943
Joe SobotaVeteran Issues202-205-6952
Rosalyn StewardInternational Trade and Education202-205-7013
Tayyaba WaqarEnvironment, Chemicals202-205-6790
Kailyn TownsendLaw Clerk202-205-7019

Office of Regional Affairs

StaffSpecialtyTelephone
Nicholas IvoryDirector of Regional Affairs202-205-6343
Keegan ShepardsonRegion 1 (CT, ME, MA, NH, RI, VT)857-276-4411
Christine MyersRegion 2 (NJ, NY, PR, VI)212-264-7752
Elmo RinaldiRegion 3 (DE, PA, MD, VA, WV, DC)484-680-0104
Bruce LeVellRegion 4 (AL, FL, GA, KY, MS, NC, SC, TN)404-625-5312
Les DaviesRegion 5 (IL, IN, MI, MN, OH, WI)614-477-2616
Rhett DavisRegion 6 (AR, LA, NM, TX, OK)504-202-6946
VacantRegion 7 (IA, KS, MO, NE)
VacantRegion 8 (CO, MT, ND, SD, UT, WY)
Marina DeWitRegion 9 (AZ, CA, HI, NV, AS, GU, MP)480-387-0723
Apollo FuhrimanRegion 10 (AK, ID, OR, WA)206-321-0976
Joe KnilansRural Affairs Advocate608-441-5264
Tom RossomandoManufacturing and Technology Advocate610-585-5689

Office of Administration

StaffSpecialtyTelephone
Luckie WrenDirector of Administration202-205-7749
Shawn FouladiProgram Assistant202-205-6947
Akira LoringProgram Assistant202-619-2310
Kena Z. MorganAdministrative Specialist202-205-6768
Natalyn TartAdministrative Officer202-205-6181
Traci WoodManagement Assistant202-205-7620